Home Biography Scientific Heritage Leontief Readings

Scientific Heritage » CENTENARY » Organizing Committe

Organizing Committe

Organizing Committee Report on preparation of Programme execution (rus)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN

Mezentsev Dmitry Fedorovich,
Council of Federation, Deputy Chairman; Commission on Information Policy, Chairman

Aganbegyan Abel Gezevich,
Academy of National Economy under the Government of the Russian Federation, Head of Department (Moscow) 
Baranov Eduard Filaretovich,
Center of Economic Conjuncture under the Government of the Russian Federation, First Deputy Head
Belousov Andrey Removich,
RF Ministry for Economic Development and Trade, Deputy Minister
Vasiliev Sergey Alexandrovich,
Council of Federation, Committee on Financial Markets and Currency Circulation, Chairman; ICSER Leontief Centre, Chairman of Academic Board
Granberg Alexander Grigorievich,
Russian Academy of Sciences, Member of Presidium; Council for the Study of Productive Resources (SOPS), Chairman
Dvorkovich Arkady Vladimirovich,
Administration of the RF President, Expert Directorate, Head
Natalia Dinello,
Global Development Network Secretariat, Principal Political Scientist
Dmitriev Mikhail Egonovich,
The Center for Strategic Research, President
Eliseeva Irina Ilinichna,
The Sociological Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences, Director; St.Petersburg State University of Economics and Finance, Department of Economics and Statistics, Head

Karelina Irina Anatolievna,
International Centre for Social and Economic Research Leontief Centre, President

Masaaki Kuboniwa,
Professor of the Institute of Economic Research, Hitotsubashi University, Japan  

Kudrin Alexey Leonidovich,
Minister for Finance of RF
Kuzminov Yaroslav Ivanovich,
State University Higher School of Economics, Rector
Kuleshov Valery Vladimirovich,
Russian Academy of Sciences, Siberian Branch, Institute of Economics and Organization of Industrial Production, Director
Margolis Alexander Davidovich,
International Charitable Foundation for the Renaissance of St. Petersburg-Leningrad, General Director
Mau Vladimir Alexandrovich,
Academy of National Economy under the Government of the Russian Federation, Rector
Nekipelov Alexander Dmitrievich,
Russian Academy of Sciences, Vice-President
  Okrepilov Vladimir Valentinovich,
Russian Academy of Sciences, Member of Presidium;
St. Petersburg Scientific Center, Deputy Chairman
Oseevsky Mikhail Eduardovich,
Vice-Governor of St. Petersburg
Svinarenko Andrey Gennadievich,
Deputy Minister on Education and Sciences of the Russian Federation
Sovershaeva Lubov Pavlovna,
Deputy Plenipotentiary of the RF President in the North-West Federal Region
 
Sokolin Vladimir Leonidovich,
RF Rosstat, Head
Suslov Viktor Ivanovich,
Russian Academy of Sciences, Siberian Branch, Institute of Economics and Organization of Industrial Production, Deputy Director
Tarasevich Leonid Stepanovich,
St. Petersburg State University of Economics and Finance, Rector
Thijs ten Raa,
Tilburg University, Associate Professor of Economics
Troyan Vladimir Nikolaevich,
St. Petersburg State University, Pro-rector
Chichkanov Valery Petrovich,
Russian Academy of Public Services under the RF President, Pro-rector
Shohin Alexander Nikolaevich,
State University Higher School of Economics, President
Yakovets Yury Vladimirovich,
P. Sorokin - N. Kondratieff International Institute, President
Yasin Evgeny Grigorievich,
State University Higher School of Economics, Scientific Advisor

 

 

Сервер Василия Васильевича Леонтьева © 2010